Update your contact information

Click here or call 215-204-7521

In Memoriam
To submit a name and/or obituary for In Memoriam, please email alumrel@temple.edu.

20s
Florence Ahlfeldt Rodgers, CLA ’20

30s
Morton L. Charlestein, FOX ’37
Cecelia P. Batten, PHR ’37
Raymond M. Shapiro FOX ’39
James W. Davidheiser, FOX ’31, EDU ’36
Nathan Estreicher, DEN ’35
Betty H. Strouse, EDU ’35
E. Emanuel Burkman, EDU ’37, CLA ’38, CLA ’41
Rexford L. Brown, FOX ’38
John M. Davidson, EDU ’38
Frances T. Shoemaker, EDU ’38
Kathryn S. Hawkins, CLA ’39
Helen Burke Hauser, MUS ’32
James W. Freeborn, EDU ’35, ’46
Gertrude K. Bratton, CHPSW ’36
Hyman Cohen, FOX ’36
Helen M. McCoy, EDU ’36
Lewis Beloff, MED ’37
Mary Reineberg Buchard, POD ’37
Donald B. Smith Sr., LAW ’37
Agnes Zacharias, CHPSW ’38
Doris Severns Pappas, EDU ’39
Morris Yermish, DEN ’39
Irene Reynolds Greenland, EDU ’36
Jane C. Newman, EDU ’37
Robert K. Greenfield, FOX ’30
Mary Enck Reiter, SED ’39

40s
Laura Wambold Hubschman, CHPSW ’41
Eli L. Friedman, PHR ’43
Louis L. Taylor, DEN ‘44
Marian T. McStay, EDU ’45
Phyllis G. Lieb, EDU ’46
Herman Dam, CLA ’48
Harry Field, DEN ’48
Lottie Holmes Mitchell, EDU ’49 
Herbert L. Pincus, FOX ’40
Lillian Kenney Cobaugh, CLA ’41
Elmer I. Rosen FOX ’41
Margaret B. Hillier, EDU ’42
Clara M. Kraft, EDU ’44
Benjamin A. Wolfer, DEN ’46
Herman Zinberg, FOX ’46
Earle Jack Halpern, FOX ’48
David C. Lam, FOX ’48
Alice P. Papola, PHR ’48
Leontine Dillon Scott, EDU ’48
H. Vaughn Smith, MED ’48
Robert F. Beckley MED ’41
Charles A. Mulranen FOX ’41
J. Richard R. Bobb MED ’42
Joseph A. Marlino Sr. PHR ’43, PHR ’51
Doris Y. Schulten CHPSW ’43
Michael Seniuk DEN ’43
Will N. Spear MED ’43
Robert R. Wiloughby POD ’43
Raymond H. Gorman DEN ’45
Lois F. M. Deacon FOX ’47
Dominick Delaurentis ENG ’47
Joseph F. Lydon MED ’47
Marvin L. Radoff MED ’47, MED ’50
William W. Schock MED ’47
Huey Edward Charlton EDU ’48, ’58
Henry K. Davenport ENG ’48
Nancy T. Jautaikis SED ’48
Edward J. Lekarz Jr. PHR ’48
Arthur L. Lieberthal DEN ’48
Mary Lou B. Mattoon SED ’48
George P. Rutt MED ’48
Merritt H. Brodie DEN ’49
Jerome Goldfield ENG ’49
Herman Goodman Jr. ENG ’49
William E. Guenther CST ’49
Ben Kaneda CST ’49
Melville R. Monte MED ’49
Irvin Silverstein PHR ’49
Alice W. Staub MED ’49
Joseph Waldspurger ENG ’49
Naomi Beaty, EDU ’40
Vernon D. Cottx, FOX ’40, ’51
Robert F. Beckley, MED ’41
Martin B. Berman, FOX ’41
Lester M. Cohen, DEN ’41
Mary Y. Hornor, EDU ’41
Charles A. Mulranen, FOX ’41
Betty H. Skinner, SMC ’41
J. Richard R. Bobb, MED ’42
Earl C. Costa, DEN ’42
Antoinette Gayusky, CHPSW ’42
R. Dean Luther, MED ’42, ’50
John M. Steigner, MUS ’42
Howard M. Blackmon, EDU ’43
Libera M. Dogliotti, PHR ’43
Sylvia B. Fisher, TYL ’43, EDU ’43
Myron Kirshner, PHR ’43
Joseph A. Marlino Sr., PHR ’43, ’51
Joseph C. Schabacker, FOX ’43
Doris Y. Schulten, CHPSW ’43
Michael Seniuk, DEN ’43
Will N. Spear, MED ’43
Olympia Viscidi, EDU ’43
Robert R. Wiloughby, POD ’43
Philip Acinapuro, EDU ’44, ’52
Joseph A. Cuminale, DEN ’44
Muriel G. Korn, EDU ’44, ’53
Gino G. Papola, MED ’44
David E. Reiber, MED ’44
Lucille S. Stezzi, EDU ’44, ’55
Richard Golub, CST ’45, LAW ’76
Raymond H. Gorman, DEN ’45
Marian T. McStay, EDU ’45
Stephen R. Panetti, DEN ’45
Elsie Lindeman Spangler, SMC ’45
Leon Gotsdiner, FOX ’46
Warren J. McCandless, MED ’46
Sheldon R. Rappaport, CLA ’46, ’48
Nathan D. Bender, CLA ’47, ’52
Lois F. M. Deacon, FOX ’47
Dominick Delaurentis, ENG ’47
Louis Fink, DEN ’47
Joseph F. Lydon, MED ’47
James W. McDowell, DEN ’47
Marvin L. Radoff, MED ’47, ’50
William W. Schock, MED ’47
Margaret Maguire Walsh, FOX ’47
Joseph J. Zito, DEN ’47
Norman R. Brown, FOX ’48
Huey Edward Charlton, EDU ’48, ’58
Bette B. Crowe, CHPSW ’48
Henry K. Davenport, ENG ’48
Ruth B. Foerster, CHPSW ’48
Nancy T. Jautaikis, SED ’48
Edward J. Lekarz Jr., PHR ’48
Samuel J. Levitan, POD ’48
Arthur L. Lieberthal, DEN ’48
Mary Lou B. Mattoon, SED ’48
Joseph J. Miller, MED ’48
George P. Rutt, MED ’48
Mary Sassaman Brimmer, CHPSW ’49
Merritt H. Brodie, DEN ’49
Harriet Forman, MUS ’49, EDU ’54
Jerome Goldfield, ENG ’49
Herman Goodman Jr., ENG ’49
William E. Guenther, CST ’49
John Gurtovoy, EDU ’49, TYL ’49, ’50
William E. Hooper Sr., MED ’49
Ben Kaneda, CST ’49
Joan B. Minora, CHPSW ’49
Melville R. Monte, MED ’49
Harold Poland, ENG ’49
Irvin Silverstein, PHR ’49
Alice W. Staub, MED ’49
George V. Fagan, EDU ’40, CLA ’41
Richard H. Rauch, LAW ’40
Betty Deibert Boyer, CHPSW ’41
Marian T. Bradley, FOX ’41
Eugene Brody, PHR ’41
Frank Garrett, PHR ’41
Jessie E. Marco, CHPSW ’41
Lorraine Walker Bardsley, EDU ’42
Charles Bernstein, DEN ’42
Anthony J. Bucalo, DEN ’42
Albert P. Hass, DEN ’42
Morton Koff, POD ’42
Beatrice D. Leder, EDU ’42
Thomas M. Aissis, DEN ’43
Dorothy Bothwell, EDU ’43,’63
Martin Siegel, CST ’43, DEN ’46
John M. Edmiston, MED ’44
Ina Lois Johnson, CHPSW ’44
Royal T. Popper, DEN ’45
Leon B. Katz, DEN ’47
John J. Sylvester, CHPSW ’47
Kathleen M. Bayer, CST ’48
Beattie H. Jarvis, CHPSW ’48
Edith W. Van Wagoner, EDU ’48
Leonard Wasserman, FOX ’48
Benjamin J. Bond Jr., FOX ’49
Robert J. Cohen, FOX ’49
Henry G. Matz, EDU ’49,’57
Aaron R. Miller, EDU ’49,’60
Gerald I. Prescott, FOX ’49
Flora Lucille H. Rauer, MED ’49,’50
G.S. Scarborough Jr., FOX ’49
Joseph Waldspurger, ENG ’49
Albert M. Dobin, PHR ’41
Louise Clark Flyger, SED ’41
Gerald J. Piserchia, MED ’41, ’42, ’49
Donald E. Wonsettler, MED ’41
David B. Bernhardt, EDU ’42, ’48
Ruth Bagans Houston, CHPSW ’42
Gwendolyn M. Mattes, CHPSW ’42
Doris F. Morrell, EDU ’43
George W. Gotwols, FOX ’44
Arthur Krosnick, CLA ’44, MED ’50
Carl W. Weber, SMC ’44
James L. Brown, POD ’45
Ida M. Sigmond, BYR ’45
Rhoda Eddinger Trexler, EDU ’45
Doris G. Elias, FOX ’46
Marjorie N. Farmer, CLA ’46, ’54, EDU ’58, ’75
Robert B. Hess, MED ’46
Joseph Reich, DEN ’46
George M. Rhodes, MED ’46
James D. Stewart, DEN ’46
Myron A. Clark, FOX ’47
F. Loyal Greer, CLA ’47, ’48
Robert J. Reinbold, ENG ’47
John G. Hewson, DEN ’48
Mary R. Kovach, PHR ’48
Joseph M. Nejman, CHPSW ’48, EDU ’54
Elbert Baker Nixdorf, EDU ’48
Charles E. Peiffer, FOX ’48
Arlene M. Perrong, CHPSW ’48
Jay G. Bollinger, FOX ’49
Harold O. Campbell, FOX ’49
Michael J. Friel, TFM ’49
Beverly L. Jackson, EDU ’49
Dorothy Osler Klug, FOX ’49
Anne Brubaker Shields, EDU ’49
Leonard Silver, FOX ’49
Robert F. Triozzi, FOX ’49
Arthur G. Williams, DEN ’49
Herman M. Kerman, EDU ’40
Frances A. Eastburn, EDU ’41
Malcolm A. McCannel, MED ’41
Florence I. Wolff, EDU ’41
David P. Heil, EDU ’42, CLA ’45, ’48
Joseph A. Maressa, CLA ’42
Norman E. Miller, FOX ’42
Doris Cant Steadman, FOX ’42
Bernice L. Street, EDU ’42
June Mershon Vail, SED ’42
Vida M. Bachman, EDU ’43
Irma M. Kohn, FOX ’43
Philip J. Lowry, PHR ’43
Harry L. McKeown, EDU ’43
Rabin, DEN ’43
G. Stitt, MED ’43, ’49
Eleanor Esty Hitchcock, CHPSW ’44
Leonard R. Ledwitz, DEN ’44
Paul Numerof, SCT ’44
Mary E. Taylor, CHPSW ’44
Ruth C. Turnock, FOX ’44
Albert N. Dukow, FOX ’45
Dorothy Sokol Kipnis, CLA ’45
Thomas Leininger, DEN ’45
Ruth E. Smith, PHR ’45
Francenia D. Glancey, FOX ’46
Irene G. Piell, CHPSW ’46
Patrick M. Canfield, BYR ’47
Walter O. Ford, FOX ’47
Richard A. Long, CLA ’47, ’48
John L. Salines, DEN ’47
Marvin Weiss, POD ’47
Albert A. Chmiel, ENG ’48
Milton C. Lederer, FOX ’48
Cheever J. Lyden, POD ’48
Charlotte L. Robinson, FOX ’48, EDU ’67
William T. Russell, ENG ’48
Heliadore A. Zabiegalski, CHPSW ’48
Edmund H. Lange, DEN ’49
Paul R. Miller, FOX ’49
David Richman, FOX ’49
James C. Sandilos, EDU ’49, ’50
Harold E. Worley, FOX ’49

50s
John R. Longenecker, PHR ’50
Robert M. Miles, FOX ’50
Aristides P. Stamus, EDU, TYL ’50
George Leschinsky, FOX ’51
Rob Roy McGregor, POD ’51
Nathaniel Ross Thompson Jr., FOX ’51
William Barth, SMC ’52
Joseph C. Donnelly Jr., CST ’52, MED ‘56
Stanley L. Gartman, CLA ’53
Richard H. Smith, SMC ’53
Murray M. Tuckerman, PHR ‘53
Sheldon L. Albert, CLA ’54, LAW ’59
Margaret T. King, EDU ’54
A. Maxwell Perlsweig, DEN ’54
Steven B. Silverman, FOX ’54, LAW 57
Lois W. Throp, FOX ‘54
Thomas J. Washington, EDU, TYL ’54
Paul F. Gaynor, PHR ’55
Marjorie Mears Pommer, CHPSW ’55
Fred J. Iaconangelo, FOX ’56
Robert E. Shoup, CLA ’57
William F. Smith, FOX ‘57
Thomas P. Bresnahan, POD ’58
James A. Abraham, DEN ’59
A. Raymond McKeeman, ENG ’59
Marjorie S. Brown, EDU ’50
Howell E. Cook Jr., CST ’50, DEN ’54
James G. Irwin, PHR ’50
Robert John Rock, FOX ’51, EDU ’67
George W. Wilde, EDU ’51
Salvatore Aiena, SMC ’52
Frieda L. Wahrmann, EDU ’53
Louise G. Leech, TYL, EDU ’54
Marcus D. Stephanides, MED ’55
Donald C. Kuhns, ENG ’56
William L. Rosenberger, ENG ’57
Robert A. Bernhard, MED ’58, ’62
Joseph E. DiJulio, FOX ’58
Carl P. Ortell, PHR ’59
Allen B. Benowitz FOX ’50
Cyrus Greenberg CST ’50
Howard Levin PHR ’50
John R. Longenecker PHR ’50
Wilfred Rudley CST ’50
Donald L. Scanlan Sr. CHPSW ’50
Jean B. Green FOX ’51, LAW ’53
James Richard Hart CLA ’51, ’59
Elliot G. Jacoby EDU ’51
Geraldine L. Oliver SMC ’51
Alfred Ayoub DEN ’52
Leonard Cohen CHPSW ’52, EDU ’56, ’72
Joseph A. Kreglewicz ENG ’52
Ralph A. Peterson FOX ’52
William S. Taylor III EDU ’52
Samuel D. Zeiders Jr. DEN ’52
Walter R. Burns DEN ’53
Mario J. Dicarlo CLA ’53
David Finch CLA ’53, CLA ’54
John Francis Gillin EDU ’53, EDU ’50
Muriel G. Korn EDU ’53, ’44
Herbert Abrams CLA ’54, DEN ’58
Sidney L. Barlow PHR ’54
John Joseph Comey ENG ’54
John J. McCafferty Jr. SMC ’54
Beatrice G. Sanders EDU ’54
Elbert L. Schoonover Jr. PHR ’54
Joan R. Carlson EDU ’55
Stephen A. Guresh EDU ’55
George R. Johnston ENG ’55
Douglas G. Brace LAW ’56
Charles E. Gerber DEN ’56
Robert N. Henderson MED ’56
Marvin Lundy FOX ’56, LAW ’59
Ann B. Miller CHPSW ’56
Anthony Scardapane ENG ’56
G. Robert Vansciver DEN ’56, DEN ’71
Henry V. Kemp ENG ’57
Clinton Dudley Lowden EDU ’57
Joseph Robert Mussell MED ’57
Norman John Scheibling MED ’57
Jacquelyn Nemits Belden CHPSW ’58
John J. Bolton EDU ’58
David Bertram Dunkle MED ’58
William J. Dunn EDU ’58
Alan Harris FOX ’58
Daniel L. Hyman FOX ’58
Bayne B. Isaacson CLA ’58
Henry Rubino PHR ’58
Edwin H. Sell ENG ’58
Leroy R. Brendlinger EDU ’59
Vincent E. Larocco EDU ’59
Larry McMullen CLA ’59
Allen B. Benowitz, FOX ’50
John Francis Gillin, EDU ’50, ’53
Cyrus Greenberg, CST ’50
Robert G. Hoffman, EDU ’50, ’54
Howard Levin, PHR ’50
John R. Longenecker, PHR ’50
Wilfred Rudley, CST ’50
Donald L. Scanlan Sr., CHPSW ’50
David M. Ashton, FOX ’51
Jean B. Green, FOX ’51, LAW ’53
James Richard Hart, CLA ’51, ’59
Elliot G. Jacoby, EDU ’51
Geraldine L. Oliver, SMC ’51
Alfred Ayoub, DEN ’52
Leonard Cohen, CHPSW ’52, EDU ’56, ’72
Ruth P. Little Darnell, MED ’52
Joseph A. Kreglewicz, ENG ’52
Ralph A. Peterson, FOX ’52
William S. Taylor III, EDU ’52
Samuel D. Zeiders Jr., DEN ’52
Walter R. Burns, DEN ’53
Mario J. Di Carlo, CLA ’53
David Finch, CLA ’53, ’54
Stanley H. Gilbert Jr., MED ’53
Herbert Abrams, CLA ’54, DEN ’58
Sidney L. Barlow, PHR ’54
John Joseph Comey, ENG ’54
John J. McCafferty Jr., SMC ’54
Elaine Smailer Restifo, TYL ’54
Beatrice G. Sanders, EDU ’54
Elbert L. Schoonover Jr., PHR ’54
Joan R. Carlson, EDU ’55
Stephen A. Guresh, EDU ’55
George R. Johnston, ENG ’55
Raymond Anthony Lukasik, PHR ’55
Douglas G. Brace, LAW ’56
Charles G. Daukas, MED ’56
Charles E. Gerber, DEN ’56
Robert N. Henderson, MED ’56
Marvin Lundy, FOX ’56, LAW ’59
Ann B. Miller, CHPSW ’56
Anthony Scardapane, ENG ’56
G. Robert Vansciver, DEN ’56, ’71
Charles Earl Goodal, EDU ’57
Henry V. Kemp, ENG ’57
Clinton Dudley Lowden, EDU ’57
Joseph Robert Mussell, MED ’57
Norman John Scheibling, MED ’57
Jacquelyn Nemits Belden, CHPSW ’58
John J. Bolton, EDU ’58
David Bertram Dunkle, MED ’58
William J. Dunn, EDU ’58
Gilbert S. Fell, CLA ’58, ’60, ’69
Alan Harris, FOX ’58
Daniel L. Hyman, FOX ’58
Bayne B. Isaacson, CLA ’58
Henry Rubino, PHR ’58
Edwin H. Sell, ENG ’58
Leroy R. Brendlinger, EDU ’59
William Krotow, CLA ’59
Vincent E. Larocco, EDU ’59
Jerome Brody, FOX ’50
Daniel J. Celia, ENG ’50
William G. Hall, FOX ’50
Blanche G. Harman, CLA ’50
Charles R. McHugh, FOX ’50
James Grieve Smith Sr., EDU ’50
John W. Cox, FOX ’51
Pasquale J. Di Quinzio, CLA ’51
Ralph J. Smith, SMC ’51
George L. Hatza, ENG ’52
Ellwood Kauffman, CST ’52
Joseph R. Mattioli, DEN ’52
Harold L. Sharadin, DEN ’52
Joseph R. Sommer, FOX ’52
Nelson G. Harris, LAW ’53
Charles A. Parker, CLA ’53
Walter M. Rhoades, EDU ’53
Frank R. Ryan, CLA ’53, ’55
William L. Walter, EDU ’53
Ruth Fanta, POD ’54
John J. Kane, FOX ’54
Laura Cheatham Cousins, CST ’55
Roger Scott Hertz, EDU ’55, ’72
David Krasner, DEN ’55
Robert F. Yackel, DEN ’55
Robert S. Zane, ENG ’55
Myra Magid Appleton, SMC ’56
Paul J. Dobransky, EDU ’56, ’63
Robert Moss, POD ’56
Donald P. Robinson Sr., ENG ’56
Eugene Sebastianelli, PHR ’56
John E. Whare Jr., EDU ’56
Edward James Armstrong, FOX ’57
Lloyd Andrew Good Jr., LAW ’57
William C. Porter, CST ’57
Robert E. Stevenson, MED ’57
H. Orvin Strickler, DEN ’57
Michael F. Giovenella, EDU ’59, ’63
Larry McMullen, CLA ’59
Irving Altman, FOX ’50
Henry F. Conrad, FOX ’50
William S. Cox, FOX ’50
Anthony B. Direnzo, CLA ’50, DEN ’54
Horace W. Garton, CHPSW ’50
Jean E. Forman Hall, EDU ’50
Lester M. Harwick, PHR ’50
Harold J. Heim, EDU ’50
Maurice A. Herron, FOX ’50
Michael Lipschutz, CST ’50
Irving Mark, PHR ’50
Angelo J. Molinaro, ENG ’50
Henry J. Perrong, PHR ’50
Robert S. Sonin, TYL ’50
George A. Ward, BYR ’50
Matthew Braman, CST ’51, DEN ’56, ’60
Harry S. Brooks Jr., POD ’51
Frank A. Cotton, CST ’51, HON ’63
Fred B. Gable, PHR ’51 ’53, CLA ’59
David D. Heath, MED ’51
Michael J. Kane, FOX ’51, ’69
Donald W. Leslie, ENG ’51
Fred Meltz, PHR ’51
John H. Stauffer, ENG ’51
Sylvia Gesoff Thomas, CLA ’51
John H. Aberle, MED ’52
Leonard Abrams, CLA ’52
Manuel C. Avila Jr., CLA ’52
Earl C. Bair, ENG ’52
Joyce Z. Grobman, CHPSW ’52
Anne Higgins, CHPSW ’52
Peggy Hartranft Irwin, TYL ’52
Stuart L. Keill, MED ’52
Joseph Lill, CHPSW ’52
Henry Medd, EDU ’52, ’71
Victor R. Napolitano, CHPSW ’52, EDU ’62
Gordon D. Nell, PHR ’52
Gloria K. Ortino, CHPSW ’52
Nora R. Pagan, CHPSW ’52
James C. White, POD ’52
Frank R. Johnston, CLA ’53
Sylvan Orens, DEN ’53
Augustine C. Ramos, DEN ’53
Norma P. Ross, CHPSW ’53
Robert Shanberg, CLA ’53
John R. Varallo, CHPSW ’53
Wilbur H. Bartholomew, BYR ’54
Lester J. Bowers, EDU ’54, ’71
Thomas F. Brown, EDU ’54
Joseph H. Cooper, MED ’54
Ernest Dunbar, FOX ’54, HON ’54
Howard L. Hoffman Sr., MED ’54
Rosalind S. Lieberman, EDU ’54
Frank J. Walton, EDU ’54
Robert D. Charny, CST ’55, DEN ’57
William A. Davis, EDU ’55, CLA ’58
Bud Feiner, FOX ’55
John R. Holten, MED ’55
Leonard W. Jasuta, ENG ’55
Rudolph M. Lago, CST ’55
Jerome W. Poulliott Jr., MED ’55
Michael S. Rakochy, ENG ’55
John J. Sprowls, MED ’55
Filmor F. Steverson, ENG ’55
Ruth S. Willis, SED ’55
Arnold J. Zappasodi, DEN ’55
Joseph S. Ziccardi, FOX ’55, LAW ’58
Paul R. Anapol, FOX ’56
Francis R. Coyne, LAW ’56
Fred J. Etling Jr., FOX ’56
Richard C. Howell, DEN ’56
Charles E. Lewis Jr., FOX ’56
William P. O’Malley, LAW ’56
Georgia W. Robinson, EDU ’56
Nicholas C. Assalone, FOX ’57
Thomas M. Bray, BYR ’57, ’66
Melvin Greenberg, POD ’57
Annetta H. Reber, EDU ’57
John R. Rose, ENG ’57
Janet K. Weiner, EDU ’57
Virginia M. Barr, FOX ’58
James J. Cattafesta, FOX ’58
Robert S. Cummings, CLA ’58
Martin L. Davison, POD ’58
William H. Dermody, FOX ’58, ’69
Jack N. Fisher, DEN ’58
Eugene A.H. Magnier, CST ’58, MED ’62, CLA ’69
Francis V. Sabatino, ENG ’58
Edward J. Seitz, EDU ’58
Fred Shaffer, FOX ’58
Edward E. Sikorski, FOX ’58
Donald E. Williams, CHPSW ’58
Kenneth J. Bluestein, FOX ’59
Michael E. Culbert, BYR ’59, ’74
Zigmund Decker, FOX ’59
Jay R. Fiero, DEN ’59
Bruce A. Giles, CLA ’59
Thomas F. Gilson, LAW ’59
Edward G. Mayer, EDU ’59
Ted O. Morgan, FOX ’59
Archibald Murphy Jr., ENG ’59
Elaine Farmakis, EDU ’50
Charles T. Fox, MED ’50, ’55, HON ’55
Jerry H. Jacobs, EDU ’50
Idell M. Johnson, EDU ’50
Ernest A. Musko, EDU ’50, ’53
Irwin W. Pollack, CST ’50
Frank A. Sheldon, CST ’50
William R. Beers, EDU ’51
John H. Doane Jr., MED ’51
Dominic R. Falgiatore, PHR ’51
Angelo Galanti, FOX ’51
H. Edison Kenyon, TFM ’51
Bennet D. Kitts, FOX ’51
Thomas R. Marsh, FOX ’51
Fred E. Mills, ENG ’51
Allen A. Pechter, FOX ’51, LAW ’60
Robert A. Polin, FOX ’51, LAW ’58
Louisa O. Supper, CHPSW ’51
Robert A.J. Walker, EDU ’51, CLA ’91
Ernest Welde Jr., FOX ’51
Chester C. Borrud, MED ’52
Robert A. Loss, PHR ’52
Raymond A. Cavalieri, ENG ’53
Elly S. Deeken, FOX ’53
Romaine E. Dietrich, POD ’53
Henry E. Friedlander, CLA ’53
Bernard Hoffman, CST ’53, DEN ’57
Rowe P. Moore, MED ’53
Stanley J. Watkins, SMC ’53
T. Donald Black, CLA ’54
Arthur W. Conway, DEN ’54
Alfonso Daquino, ENG ’54
Michael C. DiMarcangelo Sr., PHR ’54
Anthony B. DiRenzo, DEN ’54
Marvin Farbstein, EDU ’54
Richard M. Fry, MED ’54
Madelin H. Knoll, EDU ’54, ’57, ’69
Walter Liszewski Jr., FOX ’54
James W. McJunkin, EDU ’54
Thomas Wolo, ENG ’54
Bertha M. Bucklin, EDU ’55, ’58
Burton J. Cohen, FOX ’55
C. Douglas Ebling, DEN ’55
Stanley C. Katz, POD ’55
Louis Mager, EDU ’55
Theodore L. Piczak, POD ’55
Edward H. Sigismondi, ENG ’55
Wesley A. Ziegler, FOX ’55
Irwin H. Geller, DEN ’56
Robert K. Kline, ENG ’56
Alexander L. Levin, DEN ’56
Lyman A. Quarterman Jr., EDU ’56
Blaine G. Stancombe, FOX ’56, ’64
William E. Wells, BYR ’56
Henry N. Bialas, MED ’57
Gerard Gildea, PHR ’57
Harvey A. Lichter, DEN ’57
Mary P. Nelson, CHPSW ’57, EDU ’65, ’74
James W. Robinson, EDU ’57
Mary T. Smar, CHPSW ’57
William R. Truscott, CST ’57, MED ’61
James R. Yoder Jr., ENG ’57
William G. Bartholomew, EDU ’58
Sarkis M. Douaihy, ENG ’58
Henry L. Ferguson Jr., EDU ’58, ’72
Doris J. Goldfine, CLA ’58
Ladislaus T. Kalis, FOX ’58
George I. Kline, FOX ’58
Lusby G. McCoy, ENG ’58
Charlene R. Menkin, CLA ’58
Alfred H. O’Neill, EDU ’58
Neal D. Sword, FOX ’58
Barbara A. Aierstock, EDU ’59, ’72
Clare L. DiTommaso, PHR ’59
James J. Frock Sr., FOX ’59
Bernard Hersh, POD ’59
Theodore Nowak, FOX ’59

60s
John N. Carlson, MED ’60
Renee Goffman, EDU ’60
Ralph G. Mastrogiovanni, MUS ’60
Robert K. Mulryne, FOX ’60
Oscar S. Schermer, LAW 60
Richard M. Dressler, EDU ’61, CLA ‘68
Philip Lieb II, DEN ’61
Abraham Abraham, DEN ‘62
Martha E. Denehey, EDU ‘63
Alfred Gilgore, PHR ’63
Richard Neel Fink, FOX ’65
William K. Hengen Jr., ENG ’65, CLA ’71, EDU ’73
Harry Joseph Tafe, FOX ’65, EDU ‘76
Howard T. Wallace, FOX ‘65
Ardis V. Gaumer, EDU ’56
Jacob Nathan Feinberg, FOX ’67
Andree M. Gibson, CHPSW ’67
Michael Joseph Stief, LAW ’67
Katherine D. Temme, CLA ’67
John A. Wagner, CLA ’67
David J. Falciano, TYL ’68
Louis Garcia Jr., EDU ’68
Thomas J. Steigerwald, TYL ‘68
Dino E. Starinieri, ENG ’60
Israel H. Buck, FOX ’61
Martin Dohaney, DEN ’63
Edwin J. Zarek, EDU ’66
Erma S. Osthaus, EDU ’68
Albert W. Sheppard Jr., LAW ’68
Ruth D. Kitto, EDU ’69
Dolores M. Ouellette, EDU ’69
Morris Ostrow, LAW ’60
Sandra Becker Mayers, CLA ’61
Stanley Cholodofsky, CST ’62
Robert C. Daniels, LAW ’62
Berkeley P. Hastings, ENG ’62
John W. Lake, ENG ’62
Winifred J. Oberreit, EDU ’62
Charles C. Parsons, MED ’62, MED ’67
John J. Turchi Jr.&, FOX ’62
Frank C. Sidella, FOX ’63
Richard D. Einhorn, DEN ’64
Robert L. Yoxtheimer, MED ’64
John J. Mavis, EDU ’65
Robert D. Phillips Jr., EDU ’65
Earl W. Hoffman, ENG ’66
Rita G. MacIntosh, CLA ’66
Elaine Susan Paris, EDU ’66
Richard P. Falstick, EDU ’67
John B. Jeffers, MED ’67
John Sharp, EDU ’67
Mitzi Missimer White, CLA ’67
Frank D. Herron, EDU ’68
Joel A. Cohen, FOX ’69
Daniel A. Decarlo, TYL ’69
Edward A. Burg Jr., MED ’60
Renee Cooperstein Goffman, EDU ’60
Ralph G. Mastrogiovanni, MUS ’60
Morris Ostrow, LAW ’60
Judith F. Trachtenberg, CLA ’60
John Arthur Beck, ENG ’61
Bennett R. Cohen, FOX ’61
Charles A. Grumbine, EDU ’61
Philip Lieb II, DEN ’61
Sandra Becker Mayers, CLA ’61
Rosalie C. Miller, EDU ’61
Stuart S. Sagel, CST ’61, MED ’65
John Tiers, EDU ’61
Allen Adler, FOX ’62
Cyrus Adler, FOX ’62
James N. Alexander III, FOX ’62
Edward J. Belinski, DEN ’62
Stanley Cholodofsky, CST ’62
Robert C. Daniels, LAW ’62
Berkeley P. Hastings, ENG ’62
Robert G. Kolbeck, ENG ’62
John W. Lake, ENG ’62
Winifred J. Oberreit, EDU ’62
Charles C. Parsons, MED ’62, ’67
Robert G. Pellatiro, FOX ’62
Thomas A. Rullo, CLA ’62, CST ’65
John J. Turchi Jr., FOX ’62
Charles J. Wolfe Jr., DEN ’62
Stanleigh I. Ayres Jr., CLA ’63
Alfred Gilgore, PHR ’63
S. Richard Klinges III, LAW ’63
Rachel Rome-Houpes, EDU ’63
Frank C. Sidella, FOX ’63
Betty L. Cornell, EDU ’64
Richard D. Einhorn, DEN ’64
John H. Ford, ENG ’64
Robert J. Giacomelli, ENG ’64
Karl Leon, DEN ’64
Felice R. Platt, CHPSW ’64
Benjamin C. Wright, CLA ’64
Robert L. Yoxtheimer, MED ’64
John J. Mavis, EDU ’65
Robert D. Phillips Jr., EDU ’65
Earl W. Hoffman, ENG ’66
Rita G. MacIntosh, CLA ’66
Elaine Susan Paris, EDU ’66
Richard P. Falstick, EDU ’67
John B. Jeffers, MED ’67
John Sharp, EDU ’67
Mitzi Missimer White, CLA ’67
Frank D. Herron, EDU ’68
Joel A. Cohen, FOX ’69
V. Nan Angevine Apfelbaum, CHPSW ’60
Henry Robert Boney, EDU ’60
Roy Lester Cameron Jr., LAW ’60
Robert A. Holmes, MED ’60
Charles W. Smith, DEN ’60
Theodore Theodore, FOX ’60
William C. Albright, FOX ’61
Dawson E. Hoffman Jr., EDU ’61
Theodore S. Jackaway, MED ’61
Charles T. Maat, EDU ’61
Enrique J. Martinez, CLA ’61
Robert P. Rago, EDU ’61
Harry R. Reeve, FOX ’61, ’65
Joyce G. Agostini, EDU ’62
Melvin D. Butler, EDU ’62
John R. Combs, ENG ’62
Ronald R. Davenport, LAW ’62
Ronald N. Downs, FOX ’62
Robert D. Edwards, MED ’62
Berton F. Greenstein, FOX ’62
Robert E. Griggs, ENG ’62
George Kauffman, EDU ’62
Anne P. Liebert, TYL ’62
Edgar T. McGowan Sr., EDU ’62
Helen L. Mentzer, EDU ’62
T. Michael Stoltz, CLA ’62
Michael Wachs, FOX ’62
Donald J. Hershey, EDU ’63
Richard J. Koch, EDU ’63
Beulah S. Rothstein, EDU ’63
Louis J. Citrone, ENG ’64
Ruth M. Gottschall, CHPSW ’64
Franklin Keil Kessler, EDU ’64
Alfred A. Maurer, CHPSW ’64
Victor D. Petaccio, CLA ’64, ’74
Joseph H. Wellendorf, ENG ’64
James K. Davis, EDU ’65
George D. Fedoruk, CLA ’65, EDU ’71
Ernest H. Firestone, EDU ’65
I. Lee Hartman, CLA ’65
Clifford J. Stevenson Jr., ENG ’65
David V. Swartz, EDU ’65
Gene J. Grubb, EDU ’66
Jill A. Little, EDU ’66
Ilsa E. West, CLA ’66
Almont Bechtel Jr., FOX ’68
Vernon S. Blank, ENG ’68
Thomas Francis Lanagan, EDU ’68
Martin F. Shannon, ENG ’68
Terry L. Bartolet, MED ’69, ’74
James R. Geiger, EDU ’69
James N. Keiler, EDU ’69, ’76
Merrill A. Meneeley, EDU ’69
Geraldine E. Ross, CLA ’69
Dennis C. Schmid, EDU ’69
Daniel A. Decarlo, TYL ’69
Thomas J. Darragh, FOX ’60
Ronald G. Ingham, CLA ’60
Thomas A. Jennings, CST ’60, ’67
Allen H. Kelley Jr., CLA ’60, EDU ’63
Angelo M. Mastrangelo, FOX ’60
Frank A. Frumento Jr., PHR ’61
Herbert Goronkin, CST ’61, ’62, ’73
Janice W. Leach, EDU ’61
Paul A. Lockrey, LAW ’61
Patrick Delaney Jr., DEN ’62
Cynthia J. Gilbert, EDU ’62
Ernest W. Rocker, ENG ’62
Howard Krasny, PHR ’63
Ernest J. Sakser, TYL ’63, EDU ’66
Donald L. Baldersonm, CLA ’64
Edward J. Banks, FOX ’64
Loretta Schebera Bunch, CHPSW ’64, EDU ’78
Ann W. Emdur, EDU ’64, ’67
Charles J. Gillespie, ENG ’64
Stephen Grossman, FOX ’64
Patrick W. Kittredge, LAW ’64
Clifton W. Liddicoat, CLA ’64
Robert J. Reilley, BYR ’64, ’68
Charles A. Ashley, CLA ’65
Eugene Michelson, CST ’65, ’69
Howard S. Sachs, CLA ’65
Joseph G. Majarowitz, CLA ’66
Leslie G. Stone, EDU ’66
Helen F. Wilson, EDU, ’66, ’70
Mary N. Kelly, EDU ’67
Aado Noukas, EDU ’67
Marilyn C. Reinhart, CLA ’67
Earle M. Bryan, ENG ’68
Hilda H. Carter, CHPSW ’68
Florence H. Joeckel, EDU ’68
Craig B. Pearson, MED ’68
George O. Reistad, ENG ’68
Robert J. Rushton Sr., FOX ’68, ’72
Brian P. Strazdus, PHR ’68
Kenneth M. Wortman, DEN ’68
James C. Foust, FOX ’69
Linda Gewen Glazer, EDU ’69, ’71
Mary Anita Janucik, EDU ’69, FOX ’71
Curtis G. Martin, DEN ’69
Thomas E. Price, CLA ’69
Edith G. Rambeau, EDU ’69
Frank J. Vinci Jr., LAW ’69
Charles L. Cherry, ENG ’60
Ralph P. Gigliotti, DEN ’60
Gaetano C. Lombardo, CLA ’60
Donald H. Polk, DEN ’60
Peter C. DeCuzzi, EDU ’61
James E. Golden Jr., PHR ’61
Robert A. Heron II, EDU ’61
Nolan M. Horowitz, FOX ’61
Hugh A. Mooney, EDU ’61
Vincent S. Reina, PHR ’61
John J. W. Yoder, MED ’61
Arthur W. Bledsoe, FOX ’62
Warren Z. Denker, CLA ’62
Arch W. Fees Jr., MED ’62
Russell J. Labowitz, CST ’62, MED ’66
William K. Mosca, EDU ’62
Leonard J. Nazzario, FOX ’62
Robert C. Sigg, DEN ’62
Linda M. Barnes, CLA ’63
Howard Buss, CLA ’63
Melvyn Diamond, DEN ’63
Kenneth W. Eder, MED ’63
Philip E. Kessler, EDU ’63
Thomas Ripley Sr., SED ’63
Mary E. Scott, BYR ’63
Ralph A. Skowron, MED ’63
John C. Wilschke, FOX ’63
John A. Hogue, FOX ’64
Witaliy Hukow, ENG ’64, ’65
Charles E. Lane, ENG ’64
William H. Rogers, CHPSW ’64
Walter G. Suhoskey, ENG ’64
Lee R. Bierly, EDU ’65
Sylvia Clavan, CLA ’65, ’67, ’72
Norman R. Cohen, EDU ’65
Edwin C. Kuser, EDU ’65, ’78
Larry E. Magargal, CST ’65, MED ’69
Gussie M. Blumberg, EDU ’66
Betty B. Bonney, EDU ’66
Anthony P. Booker, CLA ’66
Lawrence J. Entis, CLA ’66
Robert Fisher, CLA ’66, EDU ’77
Grace Samuel, EDU ’66
Gary N. Goldberg, EDU ’67
Howard J. Kaufman, EDU ’67
George C. Allison, EDU ’68
Regis D. Murrin, LAW ’68
James A. Cassel, LAW ’69
Beverly Tishk Feldmar, EDU ’69
Blaise A. Widmer, MED ’69

70s
Beulah H. Rothschild, EDU ’70, ’80
Linda L. Arkles, CST ’71, CLA ’74, CLA ’76
Tyson Irvin Gerhart Jr., ENG ’71, ’72
Michael Peters, SSW ’72
Patricia Shine, EDU ’72
Nino Vittorio, CST ’72
Zandra M. Bohen, EDU ’73
Albert J. Neri, SMC ’74
Sherry J. Herman, EDU ’76
Edward M. Waldman, LAW ’76
John R. Bolles, SMC ’77
Martin P. Butwin, EDU ’77
John R. Pettit, ENG ’77
Richard C. Sevetar, POD ’77
Harry Wieder, LAW ‘78
Kent M. Mileikis, FOX ’70
David W. Briden, PHR ’71
Joan S. Duer, CLA ’71
Richard F. Furia, LAW ’71
Shirley Ann Oday, EDU ’71
David Eugene Bassett, EDU ’72
Wilkerson Boone, FOX ’73
David R. Gould, CLA ’76
Jean M. Shore, CLA ’76
Vincent F. Gallagher, FOX ’79
Margaret V. Henderson EDU ’70
Gisela C. Hill CLA ’70, ’72
Gary M. Mogil FOX ’70
Elliot J. Schrager CLA ’70
William Edward Dickson EDU ’71
William James Feeney EDU ’71
Thomas E. Taylor ENG ’71
William I. Guy CLA ’72
Aurora E. Moral EDU ’72
Mary Margaret O’Hara EDU ’72
Tamas M. Raday CLA ’72
Helene Mae Adelman EDU ’73, ’75
Earl Kress SMC ’74
James A. George III CLA ’75
Robert N. Greenberg CLA ’75
Carlos R. Vazquez EDU ’75, ’78
Philip C. Hegen CLA ’77
Richard Janiszewski EDU ’77
Henry R. Gureck FOX ’79
Margaret V. Henderson, EDU ’70
Gisela C. Hill, CLA ’70, ’72
Norman Lissansky, FOX ’70
Gary M. Mogil, FOX ’70
Elliot J. Schrager, CLA ’70
William Edward Dickson, EDU ’71
William James Feeney, EDU ’71
Thomas E. Taylor, ENG ’71
William I. Guy, CLA ’72
Aurora E. Moral, EDU ’72
Mary Margaret O’Hara, EDU ’72
Tamas M. Raday, CLA ’72
Ralph Anthony Rossi Jr., MED ’72
Helene Mae Adelman, EDU ’73, ’75
Earl Kress, SMC ’74
James A. George III, CLA ’75
Robert N. Greenberg, CLA ’75
Carlos R. Vazquez, EDU ’75, ’78
Philip C. Hegen, CLA ’77
Richard Janiszewski, EDU ’77
Frank Amoroso Jr., ENG ’70
Martin Arthur Bashoff, MED ’70
Joseph F. Campbell, FOX ’70
John E. Lynch Jr., EDU ’70
Carol S. Underwood, EDU ’70
Patty R. Bayley, SMC ’71
Henri Deutsch, CLA ’71
Lawrence J. Malloy, SMC ’71
Joan C. Turner, EDU ’71
Rita N. Cancila, EDU ’72, ’74, ’78
Rita M. Freedman, CST ’72, FOX ’82
Joan Runyan Harrington, TYL ’72
Gary M. Keisling, FOX ’72
Barbara R. Ryan, CLA ’72, ’80
Helen Keller Swaincott, EDU ’72, ’80, CHPSW ’47
Corinne O. Cody, EDU ’73, ’83
Robert W. Marsch II, ENG ’73
Michael J. Neustadter, FOX ’73
Bruce A. Singer, DEN ’73, ’75
Leon V. Skalish Jr., SMC ’73
John D. Stewart, LAW ’73
Warren W. Wales, TYL ’73
William M. Wright, FOX ’73
Peter P. Aiello, FOX ’74
Cyril O. Byron Sr., EDU ’74
Ruth West Fechter, EDU ’74
David J. Ference, PHR ’74
Michael Fleishman, EDU ’74
Donald J. Martin, EDU ’74
Joan Dian Zeidner, CLA ’74
Pamela A. Hardy, SSW ’75, ’78
William I. Hopkins, CLA ’75, ’79
Lynn R. Jammer, MED ’75
Leonard Macalush, PHR ’75
Patricia A. Wilson, CLA ’75
William J. Collins, EDU ’76
Katherine Blakeley Teich, CLA ’76
Barbara P. Neiderhiser, CHPSW ’77
Yvonne A. Norman, CLA ’77
Pearlia Brenner Palmer, EDU ’77
Robert R. Burnley, EDU ’78
Alan L. Dayno, MED ’78
Dawson E. Hoffman, PHR ’78
George W. Littel, EDU ’78, ’81
Clarice W. Meade, EDU ’78, ’81
John J. Oakes Jr., EDU ’78
Marian Rothbart, CLA ’78, EDU ’82
Steven Sroczynski, FOX ’78
Anna L. Feldman-Rosen, CHPSW ’79
Philip B. Hultgren, MED ’79
Dorothy P. Kaiser, EDU ’79
James A. Williamson, POD ’79
Henry R. Gureck, FOX ’79
Steven I. Applebaum, FOX ’70
Herbert M. Goldfarb, FOX ’70
Agnes C. Higgs, CLA ’70
Murray H. Rothman, EDU ’70
Donald L. Staley, FOX ’70
Patrick P. Finnigan, EDU ’71, CHPSW ’75
Marteen Jones, FOX ’71
Herbert H. Dongell, CLA ’72
Rita M. Freedman, CST ’72, FOX ’82
Michael A. Lerner, EDU ’72
Robert K. Nixon, FOX ’72
Anthony Potts Jr., LAW ’72
Fredda Ulitsky Weinfeld, CLA ’72, ’75
Ursula J. Gates, CLA ’73
Lynn Goldstein Kuhn, CHPSW ’73
David A. Ludwig, TYL ’73
Alfred G. Pierce, SSW ’73, ’83
Sara Trachtenberg, CLA ’73
Patrice M. Lincoln, CHPSW ’74
James D. McGorry, FOX ’74
Thomas F. Regan, EDU ’74
Alexander R. Craig, FOX ’75
Charlotte A. Leedy, EDU ’75
John C. Murphy, CHPSW ’75
Dorothy Wilson Hatcher, SSW ’76
Raymond P. Logan, FOX ’76
Richard A. Peterson, LAW ’76
Theodore M. Shanoski, EDU ’77
Stephen J. Haines, EDU ’78
Dennis J. McCloskey, CLA ’78
David L. Nelson, SSW ’78
Robert A. Vogel, SMC ’78
Janice E. Williams, LAW ’78
Andrew P. Krempasky, EDU ’79
Vivian A. Gordon, CLA ’70
Helen Dougherty Hanson, EDU ’70, ’93
Robert A. Karman, ENG ’70
Anthony P. Corrao, FOX ’71
Patricia Crawford, SMC ’71
Rose M. Delia, EDU ’71
H. Craig Lewis, LAW ’71
James A. Duckenfield, CLA ’72
William J. Todd, ENG ’72
Vivian-Sue Penn, EDU ’73
David A. Piacente, MED ’73
Margie L. Stubee, EDU ’73
Patricia K. West, CHPSW ’73
Gaynelle S. Brown, EDU ’74
Allen F. Rocco, DEN ’74
Robert J. Mandracchia, EDU ’75
Regina R. McGlynn, CHPSW ’75
Rosalie M. Tappe, CLA ’75
James O. Wilson, FOX ’75
Alan A. Cranston, EDU ’76
Fred I. Glassman, DEN ’76
Susan Wilner, EDU ’77
Theresa H. Dellafranzia, EDU ’78
James J. Harrington, FOX ’78
Jeffrey A. Lunger, SMC ’79
Francis W. Scott, TYL ’79
Milton D. Watkins, MED ’79

80s
Alonzo Cavin, EDU ’80
Laurie C. Silver, EDU ’81
Richard S. Beardsley, SMC ‘84
Patricia R. Kane-Vanni, LAW ’85
Michael C. Kleintop, SMC ’87
E. Ronald Kirkland EDU ’81
Paul Schaffner Stoner Jr. MED ’82
Robert M. Diflorio EDU ’83, ’87
Thomas E. McKay ENG ’83
Deborah J. Shank CHPSW ’85
Sandra J. Magro SMC ’88
John M. Rasche EDU ’88
Kathleen A. Dockery, EDU ’86
Harriet Y. McKinney, FOX ’86
Bernard J. Robinson, EDU ’87
Vaughn J. Slater, EDU ’87, ’91
Howard H. Soffer, LAW ’87
Michael R. McCloskey, CLA ’88
Teresa A. Benning, EDU ’89
Elizabeth A. Kinzie, TYL ’89
E. Ronald Kirkland, EDU ’81
Paul Schaffner Stoner Jr., MED ’82
Robert M. Di Florio, EDU ’83, ’87
Thomas E. McKay, ENG ’83
Deborah J. Shank, CHPSW ’85
Elam J. Peachey, EDU ’86
Peter B. Stiles, SMC ’87
Sandra J. Magro, SMC ’88
William T. Gratz, EDU ’80
Donald R. Zook, EDU ’80
James E. Erl, SMC ’81
Francis A. Pendino, FOX ’82
Joseph F. Greipp, CHPSW ’83
Lawrence R. Piltman, EDU ’83
India E. Warren, FOX ’83
Roger B. Fargo, FOX ’84
Laura Sincoskie Lee, FOX ’85
Laura Furst Jacobs, MED ’86
Otto K. Wydogen, FOX ’86
Lisa Aguanno Bujnowski, CLA ’87
Barbara G. McCloskey, SSW ’87
Joseph F. Dagui, PHR ’89
Michael J. Przywara, DEN ’89
David E. Shaffer, FOX ’89
John M. Rasche, EDU ’88
Roosevelt Darby Jr., ENG ’81
McKinley Wardlaw, EDU ’83
India E. Warren, FOX ’83
Janet H. Shannon, CLA ’85, ’91
Linda C. Boney, EDU ’87
Sharon Partlow Speller, EDU ’80
Francine Sobelman Zeserman, EDU ’80
Ann L. Maitz, SSW ’81, ’82
Elaine H. White, SED ’82, SMC ’86
Marianne Erickson, EDU ’84
George S. Polizois, FOX ’84
Albert L. Kleiner, TYL ’85
Augustus C. Martin, LAW ’85
Gary T. Smith, ENG ’85
Dan Allanoff, LAW ’86
Leroy H. Remp, ENG ’89
Jon G. Tancredi, SMC ’89

90s
Nancy A. Maialetti-Owen, FOX ’92
Nadia L. Kravchenko, CLA ’96
Steven M. Yoder, LAW ’97
Sarah E. Steinbrenner, SED ’90
Charlotte R. McCoy, SSW ’92
Edward J. McHugh EDU ’91
J. Douglas Moran Jr. SMC ’95
Susan Detscher Pizzano CLA ’98
Edward J. McHugh, EDU ’91
Gabriel J. Dimasi, EDU ’92
J. Douglas Moran Jr., SMC ’95
Gbolahan G. Olabode, CLA ’97
Christopher Getch, MED ’90
Laurie S. Fetchko, CHPSW ’92
Anthony L. Kunkel, FOX ’93
John K. Meier, ENG ’94
Robert E. Cahill, EDU ’96
Sandra Nelson Morris, EDU ’96
Fitz E. Dixon Jr., HON ’97
Anne W. Hummer, EDU ’98
Paris E. Smith, FOX ’98
Mark S. Chapell, CLA ’99
Susan Detscher Pizzano, CLA ’98
Michael A. Albrecht, EDU ’91
Nicholas Marandola, FOX ’92
Robert T. O’Brien, CLA ’96
Patricia Z. Castro, TYL ’97
Robert S. Reczkowski, MED ’90
Linda F. Waggle, CLA ’90
Burton H. Lane, EDU ’91
Selina Roberts, CLA ’91
Kathleen Vandervliet, CLA ’91
Karen E. Murray, SSW ’93, ’94
Christine M. O’Brien, MED ’93
Donald H. Armstrong, TYL ’94
Joseph Riina, MED ’94
Ann H. Howkins, SED ’96
Joyce Rutt Eby, SSW ’96

00s
Benjamin C. Wadsworth, DEN ’07
Charlotte Saavedra, TYL ’09
John D. Mustin, FOX ’01
Anne O’Shea, EDU ’04, ’05
Steven M. Kolodji CLA ’01
Patricia A. Dillon EDU ’03
Nancy J. Painter CHPSW ’03
Christopher C. Garsky CST ’04
Justin P. Nazarenko CST ’06
Nancy A. Bobkoskie, EDU ’01
George Shore, CLA ’03
Ian L. Hemphill, LAW ’04
Paul-Michel Di Paolo, PHR ’05
Leophus King, CLA ’05
David M. Zuilkoski, EDU ’05, ’06
Isabel Diaz, FOX ’08
Denise W. Staton, CLA ’06, ’09
Erin A. Galligan, CLA ’07
Patrick P. Bonner, FOX ’00
Kathleen Schatz, LAW ’00
Ana A. Pryor, PHR ’07
Robert E. Arcoleo Jr., SED ’08

10s
Eric R. Smith, FOX ’11
Kevin Kless, FOX ’10
Lee D. Wagenhoffer, FOX ’10
Ryan M. Johnson, CLA ’13

Students, Faculty, Staff and Friends
Rocco J. Aufiero, former student
Donald B. McDowell, former student
Maxim F. Soria, former student
Paul K. Winner, former student
Nessa R. Forman, friend
Bernard Glassman, friend
Abe S. Rosen, friend
Hilda Silverblatt, friend
H. Donald Busch, friend
Thomas J. Brookshier, friend
E. Margaret Carson, friend
Malvina Charlestein, friend
Paul M. Henkels, friend
Arthur F. Loeben, friend
William C. Parfitt, friend
Julian Rodescu, friend
Marion E. Ziegler, friend
 
 

 
 

Last Updated on July 23, 2013